D-BUS Glib: Difference between revisions

From CBLFS
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
 
Kb0iic (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
!Glib Binding:
!Glib Binding:
| http://dbus.freedesktop.org/releases/dbus-glib/dbus-glib-{{D-BUS-Glib-Version}}.tar.gz
| http://dbus.freedesktop.org/releases/dbus-glib/dbus-glib-{{D-BUS-Glib-Version}}.tar.gz
|-valign="top"
!Alternate Location:
| http://ftp.osuosl.org/pub/blfs/svn/d/dbus-glib-{{D-BUS-Glib-Version}}.tar.gz
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|}
|}
Line 9: Line 12:


=== Required ===
=== Required ===
* [[D-BUS Core]]
* [[Pkg-config]]
* [[Pkg-config]]
* [[Glib2]]
* [[Glib2]]
* [[expat]] or [[LibXML2]]
* [[expat]] or [[LibXML2]]
=== Optional ===
* [[xmlto]]
* [[xmlto]]
* [[Doxygen]]
* [[Doxygen]]
Line 71: Line 77:
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
! Installed Directories:
! Installed Directories:
| None?
| /usr/include/dbus-1.0/dbus
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 15:25, 6 January 2010

Glib Binding: http://dbus.freedesktop.org/releases/dbus-glib/dbus-glib-0.92.tar.gz
Alternate Location: http://ftp.osuosl.org/pub/blfs/svn/d/dbus-glib-0.92.tar.gz

Dependencies

Required

Optional

Non-Multilib

Compile the Package:

./configure --prefix=/usr --sysconfdir=/etc --localstatedir=/var &&
make

Install the Package:

make install

Multilib

32Bit

CC="gcc ${BUILD32}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH32}" \
./configure --prefix=/usr --sysconfdir=/etc --localstatedir=/var &&
make

Install the Package:

make install

N32

 CC="gcc ${BUILDN32}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATHN32}" \
./configure --prefix=/usr --libdir=/usr/lib32 --sysconfdir=/etc \
    --localstatedir=/var &&
make

Install the Package:

make install

64Bit

CC="gcc ${BUILD64}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH64}" \
./configure --prefix=/usr --libdir=/usr/lib64 --sysconfdir=/etc \
    --localstatedir=/var &&
make

Install the Package:

make install

Contents

Installed Programs: dbus-binding-tool
Installed Libraries: libdbus-glib-1.{so,la,a}
Installed Directories: /usr/include/dbus-1.0/dbus

Short Descriptions

dbus-binding-tool is used to create header files from GLib object files.