Id3lib: Difference between revisions
From CBLFS
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Optional patches: | !Optional patches: | ||
| http://svn.cross-lfs.org/svn/repos/patches/id3lib/id3lib-{{Id3lib-Version}}-UTF16_writing_bug-1.patch | | http://svn.cross-lfs.org/svn/repos/patches/id3lib/id3lib-{{Id3lib-Version}}-UTF16_writing_bug-1.patch | ||
|- | |||
| http://svn.cross-lfs.org/svn/repos/patches/id3lib/id3lib-{{Id3lib-Version}}-GCC43FIX-1.patch | | http://svn.cross-lfs.org/svn/repos/patches/id3lib/id3lib-{{Id3lib-Version}}-GCC43FIX-1.patch | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:22, 28 October 2008
Introduction to Id3lib
Id3lib is a library for reading, writing and manipulating ID3v1 and ID3v2 tags.
Project Homepage: Unknown
Dependencies
Non-Multilib
Apply a patch that fixes a UTF16 writing bug:
patch -Np1 -i ../id3lib-3.8.3-UTF16_writing_bug-1.patch
Configure and compile the package:
sed -i "s@iomanip.h@iomanip@g" ./configure && patch -Np1 -i ../id3lib-3.8.3-GCC43FIX-1.patch && ./configure --prefix=/usr && make
Install the package:
make install
Multilib
32Bit
Apply a patch that fixes a UTF16 writing bug:
patch -Np1 -i ../id3lib-3.8.3-UTF16_writing_bug-1.patch
Configure and compile the package:
sed -i "s@iomanip.h@iomanip@g" ./configure &&
patch -Np1 -i ../id3lib-3.8.3-GCC43FIX-1.patch &&
CC="gcc ${BUILD32}" CXX="g++ ${BUILD32}" ./configure --prefix=/usr &&
make
Install the package:
make install
N32
Apply a patch that fixes a UTF16 writing bug:
patch -Np1 -i ../id3lib-3.8.3-UTF16_writing_bug-1.patch
Configure and compile the package:
sed -i "s@iomanip.h@iomanip@g" ./configure &&
patch -Np1 -i ../id3lib-3.8.3-GCC43FIX-1.patch &&
CC="gcc ${BUILDN32}" CXX="g++ ${BUILDN32}" ./configure --prefix=/usr --libdir=/usr/lib32 &&
make
Install the package:
make install
64Bit
Apply a patch that fixes a UTF16 writing bug:
patch -Np1 -i ../id3lib-3.8.3-UTF16_writing_bug-1.patch
Configure and compile the package:
sed -i "s@iomanip.h@iomanip@g" ./configure &&
patch -Np1 -i ../id3lib-3.8.3-GCC43FIX-1.patch &&
CC="gcc ${BUILD64}" CXX="g++ ${BUILD64}" ./configure --prefix=/usr --libdir=/usr/lib64 &&
make
Install the package:
make install
Contents
| Installed Directories: | /usr/include/id3, /usr/share/doc/id3lib-3.8.3 |
|---|---|
| Installed Programs: | id3info, id3cp, id3convert, id3tag |
| Installed Libraries: | libid3.a, libid3.la, libid3-3.8.so.3.0.0 |
| Symlinks: | /usr/lib/libid3-3.8.so.3 -> libid3-3.8.so.3.0.0, /usr/lib/libid3.so -> libid3-3.8.so.3.0.0 |