Libavc1394: Difference between revisions

From CBLFS
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kalessin (talk | contribs)
I added the template for the package description and "Contents" sections.
Oppiz (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
!Download Source:
!Download Source:
| http://prdownloads.sourceforge.net/libavc1394/libavc1394-0.5.3.tar.gz
| http://prdownloads.sourceforge.net/libavc1394/libavc1394-{{Libavc1394-Version}}.tar.gz
|}
|}


----
----


== Introduction to Libavc1394 ==
{{Package-Introduction|Libavc1394 is a programming interface for the 1394 Trade Association AV/C (Audio/Video Control) Digital Interface Command Set. It is intended for use with GNU/Linux IEEE-1394.|http://libavc1394.sourceforge.net/}}
 
<Package Description Needed>


== Dependencies ==
== Dependencies ==
Line 70: Line 68:
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
! Installed Programs:
! Installed Programs:
| ???
| dvcont, mkrfc2734, panelctl
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
! Installed Libraries:
! Installed Libraries:
| ???
| libavc1394.{a,la,so}, librom1394.{a,la,so}
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
! Installed Directories:
! Installed Directories:
| ???
| /usr/include/libavc1394
|}
|}


=== Short Descriptions ===
[[Category:General Libs]]
 
{| style="text-align: left;"
|-valign="top"
! program1
| ???
|-valign="top"
! program2
| ???
|}

Latest revision as of 09:13, 20 September 2009

Download Source: http://prdownloads.sourceforge.net/libavc1394/libavc1394-0.5.3.tar.gz

Introduction to Libavc1394

Libavc1394 is a programming interface for the 1394 Trade Association AV/C (Audio/Video Control) Digital Interface Command Set. It is intended for use with GNU/Linux IEEE-1394.

Project Homepage: http://libavc1394.sourceforge.net/

Dependencies

Required

Non-Multilib

Compile the package:

./configure --prefix=/usr &&
make

Install the package

make install

Multilib

32Bit

Compile the package:

CC="gcc ${BUILD32}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH32}" \
./configure --prefix=/usr &&
make

Install the package

make install

N32

Compile the package:

CC="gcc ${BUILDN32}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATHN32}" \
./configure --prefix=/usr --libdir=/usr/lib32 &&
make

Install the package

make install

64Bit

Compile the package:

CC="gcc ${BUILD64}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH64}" \
./configure --prefix=/usr --libdir=/usr/lib64 &&
make

Install the package

make install

Contents

Installed Programs: dvcont, mkrfc2734, panelctl
Installed Libraries: libavc1394.{a,la,so}, librom1394.{a,la,so}
Installed Directories: /usr/include/libavc1394