Libdc1394: Difference between revisions

From CBLFS
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Oppiz (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
----
----


== Introduction to Libdc1394 ==
{{Package-Introduction|Libdc1394 is a library that is intended to provide a high level programming interface for application developers who wish to control IEEE 1394 based cameras that conform to the 1394-based Digital Camera.|http://damien.douxchamps.net/ieee1394/libdc1394/}}
 
<Package Description Needed>


== Dependencies ==
== Dependencies ==
Line 15: Line 13:
=== Required ===
=== Required ===
* [[libraw1394]]
* [[libraw1394]]
=== Optional ===
=== Optional ===
* [[X Window System]]
* [[X Window System]]
Line 76: Line 75:
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
! Installed Programs:
! Installed Programs:
| ???
| dc1394_vloopback
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
! Installed Libraries:
! Installed Libraries:
| ???
| libdc1394_control.{a,la,so}
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
! Installed Directories:
! Installed Directories:
| ???
| /usr/include/libdc1394
|}
|}


=== Short Descriptions ===
[[Category:General Libs]]
 
{| style="text-align: left;"
|-valign="top"
! program1
| ???
|-valign="top"
! program2
| ???
|}

Latest revision as of 09:21, 20 September 2009

Download Source: http://prdownloads.sourceforge.net/libdc1394/libdc1394-2.0.3.tar.gz

Introduction to Libdc1394

Libdc1394 is a library that is intended to provide a high level programming interface for application developers who wish to control IEEE 1394 based cameras that conform to the 1394-based Digital Camera.

Project Homepage: http://damien.douxchamps.net/ieee1394/libdc1394/

Dependencies

Required

Optional

Non-Multilib

Compile the package:

sed -i "1i\#include <bits/time.h>" examples/grab_partial_image.c &&
./configure --prefix=/usr &&
make

Install the package

make install

Multilib

32Bit

Compile the package:

sed -i "1i\#include <bits/time.h>" examples/grab_partial_image.c &&
CC="gcc ${BUILD32}" USE_ARCH=32 \
./configure --prefix=/usr &&
make

Install the package

make install

N32

Compile the package:

sed -i "1i\#include <bits/time.h>" examples/grab_partial_image.c &&
CC="gcc ${BUILDN32}" USE_ARCH=n32 \
./configure --prefix=/usr --libdir=/usr/lib32 &&
make

Install the package

make install

64Bit

Compile the package:

sed -i "1i\#include <bits/time.h>" examples/grab_partial_image.c &&
CC="gcc ${BUILD64}" USE_ARCH=64 \
./configure --prefix=/usr --libdir=/usr/lib64 &&
make

Install the package

make install

Contents

Installed Programs: dc1394_vloopback
Installed Libraries: libdc1394_control.{a,la,so}
Installed Directories: /usr/include/libdc1394