Libxfce4mcs: Difference between revisions

From CBLFS
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|}
|}


== Introduction to libxfce4mcs ==
{{Package-Introduction|This is the XFCE settings manager library.|http://www.xfce.org}}
 
'''Package Homepage:''' http://www.xfce.org


== Dependencies ==
== Dependencies ==
Line 23: Line 21:
Compile the package:
Compile the package:


  ./configure --prefix=$XFCE_PREFIX &&
  ./configure --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} &&
  make
  make


Line 36: Line 34:
Compile the package:
Compile the package:


  CC="gcc ${BUILD32}" USE_ARCH=32 \
  CC="gcc ${BUILD32}" USE_ARCH=32 PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH32}" \
PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH32}" \
  ./configure --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} &&
  ./configure --prefix=$XFCE_PREFIX &&
  make
  make


Line 49: Line 46:
Compile the package:
Compile the package:


  CC="gcc ${BUILDN32}" USE_ARCH=n32 \
  CC="gcc ${BUILDN32}" USE_ARCH=N32 PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATHN32}" \
PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATHN32}" \
  ./configure --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} --libdir=${XFCE_PREFIX}/lib32 &&
  ./configure --prefix=$XFCE_PREFIX --libdir=$XFCE_PREFIX/lib32 &&
  make
  make


Line 62: Line 58:
Compile the package:
Compile the package:


  CC="gcc ${BUILD64}" USE_ARCH=64 \
  CC="gcc ${BUILD64}" USE_ARCH=64 PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH64}" \
PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH64}" \
  ./configure --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} --libdir=${XFCE_PREFIX}/lib64 &&
  ./configure --prefix=$XFCE_PREFIX --libdir=$XFCE_PREFIX/lib64 &&
  make
  make


Line 76: Line 71:
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
! Installed Directories:
! Installed Directories:
|  
| $XFCE_PREFIX/include/xfce4/libxfce4mcs, $XFCE_PREFIX/share/gtk-doc/html/libxfce4mcs
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
! Installed Programs:
! Installed Programs:
|  
| <i>None</i>
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
! Installed Libraries:
! Installed Libraries:
|  
| libxfce4mcs-manager.{la,so}, libxfce4mcs-client.{la,so}
|}
|}


Line 89: Line 84:
{| style="text-align: left;"
{| style="text-align: left;"
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
! libxfce4mcs-manager.{la,so}
| The settings manager library.
|-
! libxfce4mcs-client.{la,so}
| Library of client processes.
|}
|}
[[Category:XFCE]]

Latest revision as of 08:58, 19 October 2010

Download Source: http://www.xfce.org/archive/xfce-4.6.2/src/libxfce4mcs-4.6.2.tar.bz2

Introduction to Libxfce4mcs

This is the XFCE settings manager library.

Project Homepage: http://www.xfce.org

Dependencies

Required

Optional

Non-Multilib

Compile the package:

./configure --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} &&
make

Install the package:

make install

Multilib

32Bit

Compile the package:

CC="gcc ${BUILD32}" USE_ARCH=32 PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH32}" \
./configure --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} &&
make

Install the package:

make install

N32

Compile the package:

CC="gcc ${BUILDN32}" USE_ARCH=N32 PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATHN32}" \
./configure --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} --libdir=${XFCE_PREFIX}/lib32 &&
make

Install the package:

make install

64Bit

Compile the package:

CC="gcc ${BUILD64}" USE_ARCH=64 PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH64}" \
./configure --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} --libdir=${XFCE_PREFIX}/lib64 &&
make

Install the package:

make install

Contents

Installed Directories: $XFCE_PREFIX/include/xfce4/libxfce4mcs, $XFCE_PREFIX/share/gtk-doc/html/libxfce4mcs
Installed Programs: None
Installed Libraries: libxfce4mcs-manager.{la,so}, libxfce4mcs-client.{la,so}

Short Descriptions

libxfce4mcs-manager.{la,so} The settings manager library.
libxfce4mcs-client.{la,so} Library of client processes.