MPlayer: Difference between revisions
From CBLFS
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.mplayerhq.hu/MPlayer/releases/codecs/ | | http://www.mplayerhq.hu/MPlayer/releases/codecs/ | ||
|- | |||
!Skins: | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.mplayerhq.hu/MPlayer/Skin/Blue-1.5.tar.bz2 | |||
|- | |||
!Additional skins: | |||
|- | |||
| http://www1.mplayerhq.hu/MPlayer/Skin/ | |||
|- | |||
!Fonts: | |||
|- | |||
|http://www1.mplayerhq.hu/MPlayer/releases/fonts/font-arial-iso-8859-1.tar.bz2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:36, 12 September 2006
Dependencies
Non-Multilib
Configure and compile the package:
./configure --prefix=/usr && make
Install the package:
make install
Multilib
32Bit
Configure and compile the package:
CC="gcc ${BUILD32}" ./configure --prefix=/usr &&
make
Install the package:
make install
N32
Configure and compile the package:
CC="gcc ${BUILDN32}" ./configure --prefix=/usr --libdir=/usr/lib32 &&
make
Install the package:
make install
64Bit
Configure and compile the package:
CC="gcc ${BUILD64}" ./configure --prefix=/usr --libdir=/usr/lib64 &&
make
Install the package:
make install