NdisWrapper: Difference between revisions

From CBLFS
Jump to navigationJump to search
Animeloe (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|-
|-
!Download Source:
!Download Source:
| http://downloads.sourceforge.net/ndiswrapper/ndiswrapper-1.53.tar.gz
|http://downloads.sourceforge.net/ndiswrapper/ndiswrapper-{{Ndiswrapper-Version}}.tar.gz
| http://svn.cross-lfs.org/svn/repos/patches/ndiswrapper/ndiswrapper-1.53-fix-1.patch
|-
!Download Patch:
|http://svn.cross-lfs.org/svn/repos/patches/ndiswrapper/ndiswrapper-{{Ndiswrapper-Version}}-fix-1.patch
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 25: Line 27:
Compile the package:
Compile the package:


  patch -Np1 -i ../ndiswrapper-1.53-fix-1.patch
  patch -Np1 -i ../ndiswrapper-{{Ndiswrapper-Version}}-fix-1.patch
  make
  make



Revision as of 02:17, 17 December 2008

Download Source: http://downloads.sourceforge.net/ndiswrapper/ndiswrapper-1.53.tar.gz
Download Patch: http://svn.cross-lfs.org/svn/repos/patches/ndiswrapper/ndiswrapper-1.53-fix-1.patch

Introduction to NdisWrapper

Project Homepage: http://ndiswrapper.sourceforge.net


Dependencies

Required

  • Linux kernel source

Optional

Non-Multilib

Compile the package:

patch -Np1 -i ../ndiswrapper-1.53-fix-1.patch
make

Install the package:

make install

Multilib

32Bit

Compile the package:

To do ...

Install the package:

To do ...

N32

Compile the package:

To do ...

Install the package:

To do ...

64Bit

Compile the package:

To do ...

Install the package:

To do ...