Opera: Difference between revisions

From CBLFS
Jump to navigationJump to search
Xep (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Oppiz (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
!Download Source:
!Download Source:
|-
|-
| http://opera.gundari.net/linux/961/final/en/i386/static/opera-{{Opera-Version}}.gcc4-static-qt3.i386.tar.bz2
| http://opera.mirror.facebook.net/linux/1000/final/en/i386/opera-{{Opera-Version}}.gcc4-qt4.i386.tar.bz2
|-
|-
| http://opera.gundari.net/linux/961/final/en/i386/shared/opera-{{Opera-Version}}.gcc4-shared-qt3.i386.tar.bz2
| http://opera.mirror.facebook.net/linux/1000/final/en/x86_64/opera-{{Opera-Version}}.gcc4-qt4.x86_64.tar.bz2
|-
| http://opera.gundari.net/linux/961/final/en/x86_64/opera-{{Opera-Version}}.gcc4-shared-qt3.x86_64.tar.bz2
|}
|}


Line 17: Line 15:


=== Required ===
=== Required ===
If you use a Shared Qt3 version you will need Qt3


== All ==
== All ==
Line 25: Line 21:


  ./install.sh
  ./install.sh
[[Category:Closed Source Applications]]

Latest revision as of 17:15, 20 September 2009

Download Source:
http://opera.mirror.facebook.net/linux/1000/final/en/i386/opera-10.00.gcc4-qt4.i386.tar.bz2
http://opera.mirror.facebook.net/linux/1000/final/en/x86_64/opera-10.00.gcc4-qt4.x86_64.tar.bz2

Introduction to Opera

Opera is The Fastest Browsers on Earth. It is a closed source project that contains a web brower, email client and torrent client and much more.

Project Homepage: http://opera.com/

Dependencies

Required

All

Install the package

./install.sh
Retrieved from "?title=Opera&oldid=19323"