Xfapplet: Difference between revisions

From CBLFS
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page.
 
No edit summary
 
Line 21: Line 21:
== Non-Multilib ==
== Non-Multilib ==


  To do...
Compile the package:
 
  ./configure --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} --libexecdir=${XFCE_PREFIX}/lib &&
make
 
Install the package:
 
make install


== Multilib ==
== Multilib ==


<b><i>This package does not provide any libraries so only one installation is required.</i></b>
=== 32Bit ===
 
Compile the package:
 
CC="gcc ${BUILD32}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH32}" \
./configure --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} --libexecdir=${XFCE_PREFIX}/lib &&
make


=== 32Bit ===
Install the package:


  To do...
  make install


=== N32 ===
=== N32 ===


  To do...
Compile the package:
 
CC="gcc ${BUILDN32}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATHN32}" \
  ./configure --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} --libexecdir=${XFCE_PREFIX}/lib32 &&
make
 
Install the package:
 
make install


=== 64Bit ===
=== 64Bit ===


  To do...
Compile the package:
 
CC="gcc ${BUILD64}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH64}" \
  ./configure --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} --libexecdir=${XFCE_PREFIX}/lib64 &&
make
 
Install the package:
 
make install


== Contents ==
== Contents ==
Line 44: Line 73:
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
!Installed Directories:
!Installed Directories:
|
|None
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
!Installed Programs:
!Installed Programs:
|
|None
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
!Installed Libraries:
!Installed Libraries:
|
|xfce4-xfapplet-plugin
|}
|}


Line 57: Line 86:
{| style="text-align: left;"
{| style="text-align: left;"
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
!
!xfce4-xfapplet-plugin
|
|is a plugin for the XFCE panel that allows the use of GNOME panel plugins.
|-valign="top"
!
|
|-valign="top"
!
|
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:07, 11 May 2008

Download Source: http://goodies.xfce.org/_media/projects/panel-plugins/xfce4-xfapplet-plugin-0.1.0.tar.bz2

Introduction to Xfapplet

Xfapplet is an Xfce-Panel plugin that allows you to use GNOME Panel plugins in your XFCE environment.

Project Homepage: http://goodies.xfce.org/projects/panel-plugins/xfce4-xfapplet-plugin

Dependencies

Required

Non-Multilib

Compile the package:

./configure --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} --libexecdir=${XFCE_PREFIX}/lib &&
make

Install the package:

make install

Multilib

32Bit

Compile the package:

CC="gcc ${BUILD32}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH32}" \
./configure --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} --libexecdir=${XFCE_PREFIX}/lib &&
make

Install the package:

make install

N32

Compile the package:

CC="gcc ${BUILDN32}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATHN32}" \
./configure --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} --libexecdir=${XFCE_PREFIX}/lib32 &&
make

Install the package:

make install

64Bit

Compile the package:

CC="gcc ${BUILD64}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH64}" \
./configure --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} --libexecdir=${XFCE_PREFIX}/lib64 &&
make

Install the package:

make install

Contents

Installed Directories: None
Installed Programs: None
Installed Libraries: xfce4-xfapplet-plugin

Short Descriptions

xfce4-xfapplet-plugin is a plugin for the XFCE panel that allows the use of GNOME panel plugins.