Xfburn: Difference between revisions

From CBLFS
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page.
 
mNo edit summary
Line 44: Line 44:


== Multilib ==
== Multilib ==
<b><i>This package does not provide any libraries so only one installation is required.</i></b>


=== 32Bit ===
=== 32Bit ===
Line 62: Line 64:


  CC="gcc ${BUILDN32}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATHBN32}" \
  CC="gcc ${BUILDN32}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATHBN32}" \
  ./autogen.sh --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} --libdir=${XFCE_PREFIX}/lib32 &&
  ./autogen.sh --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} &&
  make
  make


Line 74: Line 76:


  CC="gcc ${BUILD64}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH64}" \
  CC="gcc ${BUILD64}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH64}" \
  ./autogen.sh --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} --libdir=${XFCE_PREFIX}/lib64&&
  ./autogen.sh --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} &&
  make
  make


Line 83: Line 85:
== Contents ==
== Contents ==


{| style="text-align: left;"
{|style="text-align: left"
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
!Installed Directories:
!Installed Directories:
|
|/opt/xfce-4.4/share/locale/sq, /opt/xfce-4.4/share/locale/sq/LC_MESSAGES,
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
!Installed Programs:
!Installed Programs:
|
|Xfburn
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
!Installed Libraries:
!Installed Libraries:
|
|None
|-valign="top"
!Symlinks:
|None
|}
|}


Line 99: Line 104:
{| style="text-align: left;"
{| style="text-align: left;"
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
!
!Xfburn
|
|is a CD burining application for the XFCE desktop environment.
|-valign="top"
!
|
|-valign="top"
!
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 08:06, 24 April 2007

Download Source: (Not released yet)

Introduction to Xfburn

Xfburn is a CD burning application for the XFCE desktop environment.

Project Homepage: http://www.xfce.org/projects/xfburn/

Dependencies

Required

Getting the Source

Check out the source from xfce.org:

svn co http://svn.xfce.org/svn/xfce/xfburn/trunk xfburn

Create a tarball for later use, if desired:

tar cvjf xfburn{-$(date +%Y%m%d).tar.bz2,}

Non-Multilib

Compile the package:

./autogen.sh --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} &&
make

Install the package:

make install

Multilib

This package does not provide any libraries so only one installation is required.

32Bit

Compile the package:

CC="gcc ${BUILD32}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH32}" \
./autogen.sh --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} &&
make

Install the package:

make install

N32

Compile the package:

CC="gcc ${BUILDN32}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATHBN32}" \
./autogen.sh --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} &&
make

Install the package:

make install

64Bit

Compile the package:

CC="gcc ${BUILD64}" PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH64}" \
./autogen.sh --prefix=${XFCE_PREFIX} &&
make

Install the package:

make install

Contents

Installed Directories: /opt/xfce-4.4/share/locale/sq, /opt/xfce-4.4/share/locale/sq/LC_MESSAGES,
Installed Programs: Xfburn
Installed Libraries: None
Symlinks: None

Short Descriptions

Xfburn is a CD burining application for the XFCE desktop environment.
Retrieved from "?title=Xfburn&oldid=9673"