Xorg7/Data: Difference between revisions
From CBLFS
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Required Patch: | !Required Patch: | ||
|- | |||
| http://svn.cross-lfs.org/svn/repos/patches/xkeyboard-config/xkeyboard-config-{{xkeyboard-config-Version}}-use_relative_path-1.patch | | http://svn.cross-lfs.org/svn/repos/patches/xkeyboard-config/xkeyboard-config-{{xkeyboard-config-Version}}-use_relative_path-1.patch | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:17, 24 April 2007
Back to Xorg Apps
Introduction to Xorg7/Data
The Xorg data packages provide such things as images and keymaps to the Xorg applications. There is only one package remaining; xbitmaps was previously installed.
Project Homepage: Unknown
Dependencies
Required
- Xorg Apps
Non-Multilib
Install xcursor-themes with the following command:
./configure $XORG_CONFIG && make && make install
Install xkeyboard-config with the following command:
patch -Np1 -i ../xkeyboard-config-1.4-use_relative_path-1.patch
./configure $XORG_CONFIG \
--with-xkb-base=${XORG_PREFIX}/share/X11/xkb \
--with-xkb-rules-symlink=xorg --enable-compat-rules &&
make &&
make install
Multilib
32Bit
Install xcursor-themes with the following command:
PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH32}" CC="gcc ${BUILD32}" CXX="g++ ${BUILD32}" \
./configure $XORG_CONFIG32 &&
make &&
make install
Install xkeyboard-config with the following command:
patch -Np1 -i ../xkeyboard-config-1.4-use_relative_path-1.patch
./configure $XORG_CONFIG32 \
--with-xkb-base=${XORG_PREFIX}/share/X11/xkb \
--with-xkb-rules-symlink=xorg --enable-compat-rules &&
make &&
make install
N32
Install xcursor-themes with the following command:
PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATHN32}" CC="gcc ${BUILDN32}" CXX="g++ ${BUILDN32}" \
./configure $XORG_CONFIGN32 &&
make &&
make install
Install xkeyboard-config with the following command:
patch -Np1 -i ../xkeyboard-config-1.4-use_relative_path-1.patch
./configure $XORG_CONFIGN32 \
--with-xkb-base=${XORG_PREFIX}/share/X11/xkb \
--with-xkb-rules-symlink=xorg --enable-compat-rules &&
make &&
make install
64Bit
Install xcursor-themes with the following command:
PKG_CONFIG_PATH="${PKG_CONFIG_PATH64}" CC="gcc ${BUILD64}" CXX="g++ ${BUILD64}" \
./configure $XORG_CONFIG64 &&
make &&
make install
Install xkeyboard-config with the following command:
patch -Np1 -i ../xkeyboard-config-1.4-use_relative_path-1.patch
./configure $XORG_CONFIG64 \
--with-xkb-base=${XORG_PREFIX}/share/X11/xkb \
--with-xkb-rules-symlink=xorg --enable-compat-rules &&
make &&
make install
Next install the Xorg Fonts