Xpdf: Difference between revisions

From CBLFS
Jump to navigationJump to search
Spyro (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
!Download Source:
!Download Source:
| ftp://ftp.foolabs.com/pub/xpdf/xpdf-3.01.tar.gz
| ftp://ftp.foolabs.com/pub/xpdf/xpdf-3.01.tar.gz
|
|-
|Security patch:
|Security patch:
| ftp://ftp.foolabs.com/pub/xpdf/xpdf-3.01pl2.patch
| ftp://ftp.foolabs.com/pub/xpdf/xpdf-3.01pl2.patch
Line 12: Line 12:
== Dependencies ==
== Dependencies ==


* [[Lesstif]]
* [[LessTif]]
* [[Freetype2]]
* [[FreeType]]


=== Required ===
=== Required ===

Revision as of 12:37, 17 November 2006

Download Source: ftp://ftp.foolabs.com/pub/xpdf/xpdf-3.01.tar.gz
Security patch: ftp://ftp.foolabs.com/pub/xpdf/xpdf-3.01pl2.patch

Dependencies

Required

Non-Multilib

Compile the package:

./configure --prefix=/usr --with-freetype2-includes=/usr/include/freetype2 --sysconfdir=/etc &&
make

Install the package

make install
Retrieved from "?title=Xpdf&oldid=4130"