IJS: Difference between revisions

From CBLFS
Jump to navigationJump to search
Mungo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
!Download Source:
!Download Source:
| http://www.linuxprinting.org/ijs/download/ijs-0.35.tar.bz2
| http://www.linuxprinting.org/ijs/download/ijs-{{IJS-Version}}.tar.bz2
|}
|}


Line 20: Line 20:
Compile the package:
Compile the package:


  ./configure --prefix=/usr &&
sed -i '/pkgconfigdatadir =/s:$(prefix)/lib:$(libdir):' Makefile.in &&
  ./configure --prefix=/usr --enable-shared &&
  make
  make


Line 31: Line 32:
=== 32Bit ===
=== 32Bit ===


TO DO...
Compile the package:
 
sed -i '/pkgconfigdatadir =/s:$(prefix)/lib:$(libdir):' Makefile.in &&
CC="gcc ${BUILD32}" ./configure --prefix=/usr \
    --enable-shared &&
make
 
Install the package
 
make install &&
mv -v /usr/bin/ijs-config{,-32}


=== N32 ===
=== N32 ===


TO DO...
Compile the package:
 
sed -i '/pkgconfigdatadir =/s:$(prefix)/lib:$(libdir):' Makefile.in &&
CC="gcc ${BUILDN32}" ./configure --prefix=/usr \
    --libdir=/usr/lib32 --enable-shared &&
make
 
Install the package
 
make install &&
mv -v /usr/bin/ijs-config{,-n32}


=== 64Bit ===
=== 64Bit ===


TO DO...
Compile the package:
 
sed -i '/pkgconfigdatadir =/s:$(prefix)/lib:$(libdir):' Makefile.in &&
CC="gcc ${BUILD64}" ./configure --prefix=/usr \
    --libdir=/usr/lib64 --enable-shared &&
make
 
Install the package
 
make install &&
mv -v /usr/bin/ijs-config{,-64} &&
ln -sfv multiarch_wrapper /usr/bin/ijs-config


= Contents =
= Contents =
Line 46: Line 78:
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
! Installed Programs:
! Installed Programs:
| ???
| ijs_client_example ijs-config ijs_server_example
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
! Installed Libraries:
! Installed Libraries:
| ???
| libijs.{so,a,la}
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
! Installed Directory:
! Installed Directory:
| ???
| /usr/include/ijs
|}
 
=== Short Descriptions ===
 
{| style="text-align: left;"
|-valign="top"
! program1
| ???
|-valign="top"
! program2
| ???
|}
|}

Revision as of 12:52, 18 February 2007

Download Source: http://www.linuxprinting.org/ijs/download/ijs-0.35.tar.bz2

Introduction to IJS

IJS is a raster image transport protocol.

Dependencies

Optional

Non-Multilib

Compile the package:

sed -i '/pkgconfigdatadir =/s:$(prefix)/lib:$(libdir):' Makefile.in &&
./configure --prefix=/usr --enable-shared &&
make

Install the package

make install

Multilib

32Bit

Compile the package:

sed -i '/pkgconfigdatadir =/s:$(prefix)/lib:$(libdir):' Makefile.in &&
CC="gcc ${BUILD32}" ./configure --prefix=/usr \
    --enable-shared &&
make

Install the package

make install &&
mv -v /usr/bin/ijs-config{,-32}

N32

Compile the package:

sed -i '/pkgconfigdatadir =/s:$(prefix)/lib:$(libdir):' Makefile.in &&
CC="gcc ${BUILDN32}" ./configure --prefix=/usr \
    --libdir=/usr/lib32 --enable-shared &&
make

Install the package

make install &&
mv -v /usr/bin/ijs-config{,-n32}

64Bit

Compile the package:

sed -i '/pkgconfigdatadir =/s:$(prefix)/lib:$(libdir):' Makefile.in &&
CC="gcc ${BUILD64}" ./configure --prefix=/usr \
    --libdir=/usr/lib64 --enable-shared &&
make

Install the package

make install &&
mv -v /usr/bin/ijs-config{,-64} &&
ln -sfv multiarch_wrapper /usr/bin/ijs-config

Contents

Installed Programs: ijs_client_example ijs-config ijs_server_example
Installed Libraries: libijs.{so,a,la}
Installed Directory: /usr/include/ijs
Retrieved from "?title=IJS&oldid=7852"